Aqualand Resort & Park
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated about a 15-minute walk from the Cuiarana Waterfront, Aqualand Resort & Park Salinopolis can host up to 4 guests in Salinopolis. Also, there is a private swimming pool to ensure a more enjoyable stay.
For added convenience, a shower are available at this apartment.
The apartment is equipped with a mini-kitchen with appliances to prepare own dishes.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 06:00 until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Aqualand Resort & Park?
Aqualand Resort & Park has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Aqualand Resort & Park?
Guests of Aqualand Resort & Park can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Aqualand Resort & Park?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Barraca Pampulha, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from Aqualand Resort & Park. Additionally, they can try out Cia. Paulista De Pizza, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found about 600 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Aqualand Resort & Park?
Yes, pets are allowed at Aqualand Resort & Park. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the apartment features a private pool.